Skip to main content

Prize Giveaway

CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR 2016 CAMPAIGN PRIZE GIVEAWAY WINNERS!!!  

Grand Prize: 2017 Harley-Davidson Iron 883 Motorcycle    

Winner: Mr. P. Lynn Henry

Organization: Retired

 

First Prize: $3,000 Travel Voucher sponsored by AAA Southern Pennsylvania      

Winner: Mr. Thomas Fleck

Organization: Kinsley Construction

 

Second Prize: $1,699 Deluxe Large Screen TV sponsored by DOCEO Office Solutions

Winner: Mr. Matt Leininger

Organization: American Red Cross

 

Third Prize: 75,000 Wyndham Reward Points sponsored by Wyndham Garden York

Winner: Ms. Lydia Hurst

Organization: Penn-Mar Human Services

 

Fourth Prize: $1,500 Hershey Entertainment & Resorts gift card sponsored by HealthSouth Rehabilitation Hospital of York           

Winner: Ms. Sharon Bolvin

Organization: AAA Southern Pennsylvania

 

Fifth Prize: $1,500 Security System Install sponsored by Kleppers Security Source          

Winner: Mrs. Helen Marsteller

Organization: Stellar Partners LLC

 

Sixth Prize: $1,500 Giant Foods Gift Card sponsored by Giant       

Winner: Mr. Daniel Stremmel

Organization: I.B. Abel, Inc.

 

Seventh Prize: $1,300 Sterling Silver Pendant & Earrings sponsored by Garrick Jewelers            

Winner: Mr. Monatto Smith

Organization: Transply, Inc.

 

Eighth Prize: $1,289 2 Season Dugout Tickets sponsored by the York Revolution   

Winner: Ms. Denise Restuccia

Organization: York County Convention and Visitors Bureau

 

Ninth Prize: $1,000 Visa Gift Card sponsored by Gettle       

Winner: Ms. Ineta Zephir

Organization: WellSpan Health

 

Tenth Prize: $1,000 Bon-Ton Shopping Spree sponsored by Bon-Ton        

Winner: Ms. Denise Eichhorn

Organization: Central York School District

 

Eleventh Prizes: 5 $381 Unlimited Car Wash Club Memberships & 5 $199 Complete Detail Services sponsored by Apple Automotive (The Stewart Companies)

Car Wash 1 Winner: Mr. David Ryer

Organization: South Western School District

 

Car Wash 2 Winner: Ms. Trisha Wisen

Organization: GGS Information Services

 

Car Wash 3 Winner: Ms. Natalie Basso

Organization: Hampton Inn (High Industries)

 

Car Wash 4 Winner: Mr. Kevin Kuhn

Organization: Kinsley Construction

 

Car Wash 5 Winner: Ms. Diane Smith

Organization: AAA Southern Pennsylvania

 

Detail 1 Winner: Mr. Joseph Pstrak

Organization: GGS Information Services

 

Detail 2 Winner: Ashlee Blouse

Organization: E. K. McConkey & CO. Inc. / McConkey Insurance & Benefits

 

Detail 3 Winner: Ann Marie McElwee

Organization: YWCA York

 

Detail 4 Winner: Allen Haines

Organization: Hanover Iron Works (Kinsley Construction)

 

Detail 5 Winner: Diane Staub

Organization:  Snyders-Lance

 

.

CLICK HERE for 2016 Giveaway Rules.