Skip to main content

Campaign Champions

 

As a Campaign Champion, you play a critical role in the largest annual fundraising campaign for York County. Thank you for taking on this important role! Your service helped United Way of York County raise the necessary resources to positively impact the lives of 1 in 3 people throughout our community. The team at United Way of York County is here to work hand in hand with you to tailor your campaign to your company's needs.

United Way of York County will be hold Campaign Champion training sessions  to make sure you have all of the necessary information to make your 2019 campaign a success! Please join us for the meeting below to receive the 2019 campaign materials and gain new ideas to make your campaign fun and engaging for your team. Please come ready to share some of your campaign successes with other companies from around York County. All trainings will be held in the Robert J. Woods Community Room, United Way of York County, 800 E. King Street, York, PA 17403.

Please choose ONE training to attend, and RSVP in advance!

  • Noon to 2 p.m., Thursday, July 11, 2019
    CLICK HERE to register
  • 2 to 4 p.m., Tuesday, August 13, 2019
    CLICK HERE to register
  • 8 to 10 a.m. Wednesday, September 11, 2019
    CLICK HERE to register 
 

Questions about the Campaign Champion trainings? Contact Campaign Manager Corey Wolfe at wolfec@unitedway-york.org or 771.717.3806.

 

THANK YOU to our 2018 Campaign Champions

#  |  A  |  B  |  C  |  D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |  M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  Q  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  X  |  Y  |  Z
 
 
140 East Market Street
Janis Lloyd
 
 
 
AAA Southern Pennsylvania
Kathy May
 
ACCO Material Handling Solutions, LLC
Cherie Saxon
 
Adhesives Research, Inc.
Sheryl Runkle
Michael McAdams
Beth Lucabaugh
 
Alternative HR
Kellie Boysen
 
American Red Cross of South Central PA
Beverly Stambaugh
 
Anstadt Communications
Jennifer Doran
 
 
 
 
 
Bailey Trailways
Brandin Schrum
 
Baker Tilly
Kimberly Fetrow
 
Bank of America-Merrill Lynch
Jodee Diakow
 
Barley Snyder
Donna Kicas
 
Barton Associates
Denise Stonier
 
BB&T Bank
Jen Rauhauser
 
Bell Socialization Services, Inc.
Melinda Hershner
 
Big Brothers Big Sisters of York, Inc.
Linda Gorter
 
Boscov's Department Stores
Cindy Guise
 
Boy Scouts of America - New Birth of Freedom Council
Jeffrey D. Spencer
 
Bradley Lifting
Tom Thole
 
Brewery Products Co.
Wendy Keesee-Anderson
Derek Siegel
 
Brown's Orchards & Farm
Judy Rang
 
 
 
C & S Wholesale Grocers, Inc.
Kait Wenrich
 
C.S. Davidson
Jason Ilgenfritz
 
Carney Engineering
Jennifer McCloskey
 
Caterpillar Inc.
Tracy Lenhart
 
Catholic Charities
Patricia Tolle
 
CBY Systems
Steve Gohn
 
Central York School District
Monica Scarborough
 
CGA Law Firm
Sonja Comegna
 
Child Care Consultants
Annette Artis
Rhea Simmons
 
Children's Aid Society - The Lehman Center
Janelle Swartz
Gina Nobile
 
Children's Home of York
Colleen Murphy
Christine Dombrosky
 
City of York
Ricky Quintero
 
Collens Wagner Agency
Terri Foust
 
Colony Packaging & Machine
John Lutz
 
Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania, Inc.
Tammy  Ravier
 
Comcast Corporation
Sabrina Spirito
 
Common Pleas Court
Honorable Joseph C. Adams
 
Communities in Schools
Shelly Grim
 
Community Progress Council, Inc.
Carolyn Lerew
 
Conductive Technologies
Lori Regan
 
Contact Helpline
Kelly Gollick
 
Cooper Motors, Inc.
Doug Cooper
 
County of York
Darnell Ort
 
Coupling Corporation of America
Debbie Miller
 
Crispus Attucks Association
Lauren Theisen
 
 
 
Dallastown Area School District
Jamee Robinson
 
Dentsply Sirona
Terri Dolan
Pietra Jamison
Ben Wilkie
 
Die-Tech, Inc.
Will Harmis
 
Doceo
Joette Wiley
Dover Area School District
Amy Aumen
 
Downtown, Inc.
Jody Chesla
 
 
 
Eastern York School District
Carla Myers
 
Elsner Engineering Works, Inc.
Lynneah Smith
 
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Shawn Allen
 
ES3, LLC
Tammy Ballard
 
ESAB Welding & Cutting Products
Diane Mann
 
 
Family First Health
Alicia Horstman
 
First Capital Federal Credit Union
Michele Wherley
 
Flinchbaugh Engineering, Inc.
Kaye A. Hagarman
 
Frito-Lay, Inc.
Danielle Fritz
Tiffany Carmen
 
Fulton Bank
Stacey Wilhide
 
Futer Brothers Jewelers
Debbie Ashway
 
 
 
Gamlet, Inc.
Kim March
 
GEA Refrigeration North America, Inc.
Gary Schrift
Linda Kern
Randy Stough
Chris Shaffer
Anne Chojnaki
 
Gene Latta Ford, Inc.
Steve Latta
 
Gerard Daniel Worldwide
Nancy Bankert
 
Gettle Incorporated
Katie L Bish
 
GGS Information Services
Mark A. Oberdick
 
Girl Scouts in the Heart of Pennsylvania
Katie Garland
 
Glatfelter
Amy Wannamacher
Brandy Portonova
 
Glatfelter Insurance Group
Suzanne McConkey
Tarah Mcelroy
 
Gr!T Marketing Group
Julie Cross
Natonia Samchuck
 
Graham Architectural Products Corporation
Laurie DeRosa
 
Graham Capital Company / The Graham Group
Jen Eyster
 
Graham Engineering Corporation
Debbie Manning
 
 
HACC York
Jill Mitzel
 
Hanover Area Chamber of Commerce
Katy King
 
Hanover Area YMCA
Lisa Gallagher
 
Hanover Public School District
Lois Dubs
 
Harley-Davidson Motor Company
Zach Kauffman
Jennifer Baxter
Theresa Kwayi
 
HealthSouth Rehablitation Hospital of York
Stacy Pearl
 
Hertiage Valley Federal Credit Union
Deidra Marshall
 
High Industries, Inc.
Jenna Daugherty
 
Housing Authority of the City of York
Sandra Rushton
 
 
I.B. Abel, Inc.
Deborah Gingrich
Jordyn Landis
 
Isaac's Restaurant and Deli, Inc.
Debra Miller
 
 
Jack Giambalvo Family of Dealerships
Trudy Gregg
 
Janney Montgomery Scott
Alyssum Keefer
 
JCI - Grantley & Navy Group
Kathy Thompson
 
JCI - JCI Way
Penny Ness
 
JDB Engineering/Nutec Group/Nutec Facilities
Dustyn Richey
 
John H. Myers & Son, Inc.
Louise Sponseller
 
Johnson Controls Company
Kim Hollinger
 
 
 
Keller-Brown Insurance Services
Sarah Brown
 
Keystruct Construction, Inc.
Natalie Snyder
 
Kinsley Construction, Inc.
Kendra Stoutzenberger
 
Kleppers Security Source
Cyndy Anzaldo
 
KRB Machinery
Melinda Ierley
 
KS Tooling, Inc.
Janet Harner
 
 
 
Lamar Advertising
Jody Billet
 
Leadership York
Angela Ang-Alhadeff
 
Leg Up Farm
Jennifer Hitz
 
Legacy Athletic Apparel
Carol Shorts
 
Leisters Furniture Inc.
Tom Leister
 
Lincoln Charter School
Akilah Hawkins
 
LIU #12
Lindsay Brown
 
 
 
M&T Bank
Eva Shaffer
 
Manchester Township
Deb McCune
 
MANTEC
Tammy Cooke
 
Maple Press Company
Kate Ness
 
McConkey Insurance & Benefits
Jill Bernstein
 
Menasha Packaging Company, LLC
Aislinn King
 
Menchey Music Service, Inc.
Crystal Ried
 
Mental Health America of York and Adams Counties
Kimberly Stratton
 
Met-Ed, A FirstEnergy Company
Kathy E. Seilhamer
 
MidPenn Legal Services
Abigail R. Rivera
 
Miller Chemical & Fertilizer Corp.
Tabetha Miller
 
Minuteman Press
Kitty Kurz
 
Monarch Products
Ed Wagman Jr.
 
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Dana Rosewag
 
Motion Industries, Inc.
Jeff Falk
 
Murphy & Dittenhafer
Ryan Shank
 
 
New Hope Ministries
Molly Helmstetter
 
New Standard Corporation
Sharon Gootee
 
North Industrial Chemicals, Inc. / North Metal & Chemical Co.
David R. Fitzgerald
 
Northeastern School District
Brian Geller
 
Northern York County School District
Lynne Wicker
 
Northwest Savings Bank
Rich Carter
 
 
 
OSS Health
Angie Hartman
 
 
 
PACE Resources
Kristen Evans
 
Pavan USA Inc.
Colleen Drebushenko
 
Penn State York
Jane Pflaum
 
Penn Waste
Justin Campbell
 
Pennex Aluminum Company
Marissa Throckmorton
 
Penn-Mar Human Services
Jennifer Skelly
 
PeoplesBank, A Codorus Valley Company
Beth Trimmer
 
PNC Bank
Kevin Forry
 
PoolPak International LLC
Kaitlyn S. Kosalek
 
Precision Custom Components LLC
Tami Troutman
Kamica Hopkins
 
Pressley Ridge
Ben Johnson
 
 
 
Quality
Patty Manifold
 
 
 
rabbittransit
Monica Young
 
RBC Wealth Management
Thomas Zielinski
 
Realtors Association of York & Adams County
Shanna Terroso
 
Red Lion School District
Kristi Baublitz
 
RGS Associates
Kathy Conley
 
RKL
Tammy Winters
 
Rock Real Estate
Becky Murphy
 
 
 
Schaad Detective Agency
Bambi Barnhart
Russ Wantz
 
Shipley Group
Erin Hammons
 
SKF USA Inc.
Deborah Morehead
 
Smith Elliot Kearns & Company
Kristina Tucker
 
Snyders-Lance
Jason Duvall
 
South Eastern School District
Ann Miller
 
South Western School District
Eric Klansek
Dave Ryer
 
Southern York County School District
Tia Walker
 
SPCA- York County
Hannah Beard
 
SpiriTrust Lutheran
Melissa Fair
 
Spring Grove Area School District
Stephanie Kennedy
 
Springwood Hospitality
Molly Jensen
 
Stambaugh Ness
Megan Karnish
 
Starbucks Coffee Company - York Roasting Plant
Robin Chamberlin
 
Stock and Leader
Kim Yinger
 
 
 
T
Target #1221
Alex Myer
 
Target #1875
Patty Brown
 
Target #2567
Sally Fetrow
 
The Arc of York County
Jim Poster
 
The Manufacturers' Association
Karla Wolfe
 
The Merchandiser
Kerri Musselman
 
The Salvation Army
Norma Escobar
 
The Stewart Companies
Carrie Leuba
 
Topflight Corporation
Amber Scovitch
 
Transply, Inc.
Susan Crone
 
TrueNorth Wellness Services
Carol Connor
 
 
 
United Fiber & Data
Pam Funk
 
UPMC Pinnacle-Hanover Hospital
Diane Redding
Lisa Duffy
 
UPMC Pinnacle-Memorial Hospital
Diane Tschudy
 
UTZ
Leslie Cantin
 
 
 
VisionCorps
Megan Tomsheck
 
VNA Hanover and Spring Grove
Kim Hackett
 
Voith Hydro, Inc.
Coby Leber
 
 
 
Wagman, Inc.
Ashley Althouse
 
Walton and Company, Inc.
Andrew G. Volovar
 
Warehaus
Angie Liddick
 
Weinstein Realty Advisors
Gina Ramos
 
Weis Markets
Brian Lovett
Garry Lytle
 
Wells Fargo
Emily Wilson
 
West Manchester Township
Trish Smeltzer
 
West York Area School District
Cindi Greco
 
White Rose Credit Union
Tamika Baker
 
Williams-Transco
Matthew Chesnavage
 
Wilmac Corporation
Patty Rutherford
 
WOLF
Rachel Wagner
 
WPMT FOX 43
Ali Bradley
 
Wyndham Garden Hotel
Mark Auman
 
 
 
Y
YGS Group
Yvonne DeSalle
Sheila Hildebrand
 
YMCA - York and York County
Nacole Gaines
 
Yohn Property Management
Trish Will
 
York Academy Regional Charter School
Cindy Lockard
 
York Area Housing Group / Delphia Management Corporation
Joyce Santiago
 
York Area Regional Police Chief
Timothy Damon
 
York City Police Department
Lt. Robert Goshen
 
York City School District
Jennifer Dettinger
 
York College of Pennsylvania
Carol Carico
 
York Container Company
Becky McClure
 
York County Bar Association
Victoria Connor
 
York County Children's Advocacy Center
Cheryl D. Crounse
 
York County Community Foundation
Angela  Lauer
 
York County Convention & Visitors Bureau
Kelly Amspacher
 
York County Economic Alliance
Laura Schmaltz
 
York County Library System
Kim Klinedinst
 
York County Literacy Council
Toyah Houck Nastanovich
 
York County Planning Commission
Barbara Forry
 
York County School of Technology
Alice Folckomer
 
York County Solid Waste & Refuse Authority
Jen Cristofoletti
 
York Day Nursery
Kate Harmon
 
York Habitat for Humanity
Mr. Mark Mattern
 
York Jewish Community Center
Oren Yagil
Brianna Sheehan
 
York Newspaper Company
Donna Mandl
 
York Revolution
Cindy Brown
 
York Suburban School District
Wendy Erwine
 
York Township
Linda Marshall
 
York Township
Austin Campbell
 
York Traditions Bank
Teri Clinton
 
York Water Company
Lorie Whitehead
 
YWCA Hanover
Jody Shaffer
 
YWCA York
Jody Brown
 
 

Looking for the Campaign Champion Resource Guide? Download it here.

 

(Return to Top)